MAY Cyber Technology

MAY Cyber Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

MAY Cyber Technology General Information

Description

Developer of security management solutions in Turkey and Germany. The company develops security incident event management (SIEM), Network Access Control (NAC) and Security Operation Center (SOC) Management and by utilizing an integrated threat analysis enables organizations to discover security threats

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natek Bilişim
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Maslak NO / 1 Plaza
  • Eski Buyukdere Cd. Number 1 K.17
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAY Cyber Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAY Cyber Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAY Cyber Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
İlkem Özar Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Mehmet Ali Yalçındağ Chairman

MAY Cyber Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 000çı000ğ MAY Cyber Technology Chairman 000 0000

MAY Cyber Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAY Cyber Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAY Cyber Technology Acquisitions (1)

To view MAY Cyber Technology‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Coal Mining