Veolia Energia Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Veolia Energia Polska General Information

Description

Provider of steam and hot water supply services based in Warszawa, Poland. The company's hot water supply services include heating and cogeneration operating a portfolio of regulated district heating networks, enabling households to access steam and hot water.

Contact Information

Website
www.veolia.pl
Formerly Known As
Dalkia Polska, Dalkia Termika
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Ul. Puławska 2
  • Warszawa, 02-566
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veolia Energia Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veolia Energia Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veolia Energia Polska Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Faroche General Director & President
Pawel Turyk Deputy Chief Financial Officer, Poland & Director of Strategic Analysis
Fabien Ferrer Chief Financial Officer of Veolia Morocco
Luiz Hanania Financial Director & vice president
Krzysztof Zamasz Commercial director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veolia Energia Polska Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000-0ą0 Veolia Energia Polska Human Resources Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Veolia Energia Polska Commercial director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Veolia Energia Polska Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Veolia Energia Polska’s complete board members history, request access »

Veolia Energia Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veolia Energia Polska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veolia Energia Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veolia Energia Polska Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Production 00000 00000
To view Veolia Energia Polska’s complete acquisitions history, request access »