Sustrana

Sustrana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $315K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Sustrana General Information

Description

Developer of a sustainability management platform designed to transform the way organizations perceive and create value. The company's platform provides turnkey sustainability management answers to address social and environmental issues, enabling businesses to focus on profitability while systematically considering social and environmental impacts in their decision-making processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Resonate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 15 North Devon Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Devon, PA 19333
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Sustrana Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustrana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 17-Mar-2017 $315K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup

Sustrana Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
ProcessMAP Venture Capital-Backed Sunrise, FL 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Overland Park, KS 00 000000000000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 00000 00000

Sustrana Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Cleveland Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ron Zettlemoyer Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jennifer Anderson Co-Founder & Advisor
Janet Williams Senior Vice President, Content and Customer Relations
Stanly Abraham Senior Vice President, Software Development

Sustrana Investors (3)

To view Sustrana‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Venture Circle Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GoodCompany Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial