One.Vip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

One.Vip General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's services include mobile network services such as prepaid and postpaid mobile telephony and mobile internet, 4-play services, cable TV, fixed telephony and fiber-powered internet and digital television under the brand Vip, enabling customers to avail uninterrupted network services with latest inbuilt technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.vip.mk
Formerly Known As
VIP Operator
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Filip Vtori Makedonski 3
  • DC Soravia 8th floor
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One.Vip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One.Vip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One.Vip Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services. The company's services include mobile network services such as prepaid and postp
Telecommunications Service Providers
Skopje, Macedonia
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000 0000000 000000000
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Beijing, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

One.Vip Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Google Fiber Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000
00000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

One.Vip Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One.Vip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial