Alef (Brazil) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • YBRA3
Stock Symbol

Alef (Brazil) General Information

Description

Ybyra SA, formerly Alef SA is an investment company. It invests in other companies in Brazil and abroad, as a partner or shareholder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opportunity Alef
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Av. Presidente Wilson 231
  • 28º andar (parte) Centro
  • Rio de Janeiro, 20030-021
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alef (Brazil) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (23) (24) (35) (37)
Net Income (23) (24) (35) (37)
Total Assets 10 26 20 5
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer