The Aaron Group

The Aaron Group Overview

Founded 1950
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

The Aaron Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of jewellery. The company offers bridal, three-stone and fashion diamond and gemstone fine jewelry in Mount Vernon, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samuel Aaron Jewelry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Parent Company
Richline Group
Primary Office
  • 115 South Macquesten Parkway
  • Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Aaron Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Aaron Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Aaron Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Kempler President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Katz Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer