Jetpack America

Jetpack America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jetpack America General Information

Description

Provider of water jetpack and jetboard services. The company is engaged in providing water jetpack and jetboard sales and on rentals to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jetlev Southwest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
FlyDive
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jetpack America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jetpack America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jetpack America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean O'Malley Founder & President