Bitbau Dorr

Bitbau Dorr Overview

Founded 1866
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 85
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Bitbau Dorr General Information

Description

Manufacturer of waterproofing systems. The company designs and manufactures waterproofing systems for roofs, buildings and civil engineering applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.Gg. DORR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dörrstraße 1
  • Innsbruck, 6020
  • Austria
+43 0512 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bitbau Dorr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bitbau Dorr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bitbau Dorr Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Baumler Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Executive Partner