Superior Controls Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Superior Controls Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of industrial valves. The company is a seller of valves and controls to the sprinkler automation industry in Valencia, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Regulator Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Storm Industries
Primary Office
  • 24950 Avenue Keanry
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Controls Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Controls Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Controls Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Greenland Co-Founder
Powell Greenland Co-Founder
To view Superior Controls Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »