Business Training Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Business Training Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of customized business simulations and discovery learning services. The company's business learning services include strategic alignment and execution consulting and training services for various business challenges, such as strategy transformation, business and financial decision making, cultural change, performance indicator alignment, merger integration and operational excellence initiative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Internet Simulations Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle José Abascal 55
  • 28003 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Training Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Training Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Training Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Turner President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Business Training Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Business Training Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial