BlueLots Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 7

BlueLots General Information

Description

Provider of a B2B marketplace intended to help retailers to sell returned and excess inventory. The company inspects and manages excess inventory and returned products and sells them through an online auction, enabling retailers to avoid warehousing and inventory costs and helps them to sell excess inventory with ease while helping entrepreneurs to start and grow their businesses by providing access to this inventory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Returnbase, Source (Reverse logistics), Source
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 340 South Lemon Avenue
  • Suite 4161
  • Walnut, CA 91789
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueLots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2017 $120K $120K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view BlueLots’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BlueLots Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Rahnema Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Craig Brott Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view BlueLots’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BlueLots Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueLots Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Initialized Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UpHonest Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VTF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »