GKW Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GKWLIMITED
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $9.38
  • (As of Monday Closing)

GKW General Information

Description

GKW Ltd is an India based company. It has aggregated its operations into two reportable segments, Warehousing and Investment and Treasury segment. Warehousing division consists of lease rental activities; and Investment and Treasury segment involve investment in equity, government securities, bonds, and mutual funds. The firm generates majority revenue from Investment and Treasury segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.gkwltd.com
Formerly Known As
Guest Keen Williams
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • 3 A, Shakespeare Sarani
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700071
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GKW Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.38 $9.80 $5.34 - $11.48 $58.5M 3.61K $0.20

GKW Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 33,129 21,518 55,472 44,652
Revenue 4,522 1,539 4,344 2,762
EBITDA 1,624 395 2,985 1,434
Net Income 1,207 369 2,840 1,286
Total Assets 23,171 43,560 60,709
Total Debt 0 183 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GKW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial