SI Seafarms

SI Seafarms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

SI Seafarms General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of rope grown mussel. The company's mussel farms are located in Scotland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Officespring, Isle Of Shuna Shellfish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Acquirer
Blueshell Mussels
Primary Office
  • Shetland Islands
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SI Seafarms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-May-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup

SI Seafarms Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fell Chairman

SI Seafarms Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Fell SI Seafarms Chairman 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial