Braver Technology Solutions

Braver Technology Solutions Overview

Founded 1989
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Braver Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company is engaged in offering technical help desk support, computer support and IT consulting support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrews Computer System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Braver PC
Primary Office
  • 705 Myles Standish Boulevard
  • Unit 3B
  • Taunton, MA 02780
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braver Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braver Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braver Technology Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenny Rounds Chief Executive Officer

Braver Technology Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braver Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial