Shingle Eater

Shingle Eater Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shingle Eater General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shingle removal tools for the building industry. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of steel hand tools designed to help contractors with the removal of shingles from the roofs of buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vinal Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 12 Wamsutta Ridge Road
  • Charlton, MA 01507
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shingle Eater Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shingle Eater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shingle Eater Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlene Doherty President & Owner