Franklin Foods

Franklin Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Franklin Foods General Information

Description

Producer of cream cheese and related products. The company is engaged in producing and distributing cheese and related dairy products to industrial, institutional, foodservice, private label, supermarket and club stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hahn's Cheese Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Hochland
Primary Office
  • 6274 Linton Boulevard
  • Suite 102
  • Delray Beach, FL 33484
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franklin Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franklin Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franklin Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Gutknecht President, Partner & Chief Executive Officer