Grassi Franchise Services

Grassi Franchise Services Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 25
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Grassi Franchise Services General Information

Description

Provider of accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services. The company engages in offering accounting, auditing, bank financing, business valuation, strategic business planning and financial services to corporations in the franchise market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
James Bohl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25 Johnson Avenue
  • Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grassi Franchise Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grassi Franchise Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grassi Franchise Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Bohl Partner