Real Estate Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 214
Employees

Real Estate Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of independent residential property management services. The company's property management services enables its clients to manage, sell and rent residential and retail properties in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Run Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 107 High Street, Level 1
  • Prahran
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3181
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Estate Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial