JCG Investment Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VFP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

JCG Investment Holdings General Information

Description

Beverly JCG Ltd provides aesthetics medical and healthcare services. The company operates in 4 business segments. The Trading and distribution segment involves steel raw materials, consumables, instruments, and semi-finished products for steel mills, iron, and steel foundries, and aluminum smelters. The aesthetic medical segment involves the provision of aesthetic medicine, beauty, and wellness services in Asia. Event organization and management consultancy segment involves in the Provision of event organization & management consultancy business. The investment segment involves investment holding, provision of management services, marketing, distribution, and related services. Geographically, the firm operates in Singapore, Malaysia, Taiwan, & China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albedo, China Medical (International) Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 360 Orchard Road No. 04-08
  • International Building
  • Singapore, 238869
  • Singapore
+65 6262 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JCG Investment Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.2M 17.9B 8.75M

JCG Investment Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,959 27,126 33,345 7,427
Revenue 4,098 3,947 1,450 1,229
EBITDA (1,823) (1,973) (1,969) (953)
Net Income (2,907) (3,080) (2,263) (1,510)
Total Assets 9,449 9,613 11,918 1,657
Total Debt 3,310 3,194 3,090 2,556
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JCG Investment Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JCG Investment Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 21-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view JCG Investment Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JCG Investment Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view JCG Investment Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »