Nicholas & Harris

Nicholas & Harris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1830
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nicholas & Harris General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty bread, rolls and buns. The company manufactures Vogel's seeded bread, Cranks Organic and Village Bakery Rye bread for the major UK supermarket, and food service customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Towerville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Brunel House
  • Brunel Road
  • Salisbury SP2 7PU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nicholas & Harris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicholas & Harris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nicholas & Harris Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Staddon Managing Director