Wealth Management (Tokyo) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 255
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3772
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $19.29
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Wealth Management (Tokyo) General Information

Description

Wealth Management Inc is engaged to offer financial information services in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wealth Management Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Akasaka 1 - chome 12 - 32
  • Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wealth Management (Tokyo) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.29 $19.23 $9.36 - $22.85 $164M 8.53M 40.1K -$1.18

Wealth Management (Tokyo) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 248,005 248,005 164,512 171,799
Revenue 50,073 50,073 121,590 27,490
EBITDA (9,478) (9,478) 36,699 41,835
Net Income (9,995) (9,995) 22,320 24,197
Total Assets 233,466 233,466 230,335 102,263
Total Debt 146,748 146,748 132,292 18,169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wealth Management (Tokyo) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial