WEETECH Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WEETECH General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of test systems intended for cables, wiring, electrical and electronic components. The company's systems are based on modular system architecture and can be precisely tailored to the requirements of the customer through different combinations of modules and configured for the corresponding test task, enabling automotive, aerospace, railway, industrial and mechanical engineering sectors to manage voltage test to verify sensitive cables and components.

Contact Information

Website
www.weetech.de
Formerly Known As
WEE Elektronik Entwicklungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Hafenstrasse 1
  • 97877 Wertheim
  • Germany
+49 09342 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WEETECH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WEETECH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WEETECH Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Gehrig Managing Director & General Manager
Christian Ibach Managing Director
Daniel Seidenspinner Head of Group Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WEETECH Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 PINOVA Capital Advisory Board Member 000 0000
To view WEETECH’s complete board members history, request access »

WEETECH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WEETECH Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WEETECH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial