Reliance Securities Indonesia

Reliance Securities Indonesia Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Public
Stock Symbol RELI
Stock Symbol
Share Price $0.02 (As of Monday Closing)

Reliance Securities Indonesia General Information

Description

PT Reliance Sekuritas Indonesia Tbk is an Indonesia based company engaged in the financial services sector. It is a securities company with businesses in securities brokerage in both equity and fixed income markets, and underwriting activities. The company offers services including intermediaries of securities transaction trading, intermediaries of bond trading, research and investment bank services. It generates revenue from brokerage of securities trading, underwriting activity and dividend and interest income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ludlow Securities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Jl. Pluit Sakti No. 27AB
  • Pluit Penjaringan
  • Jakarta, 14450
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliance Securities Indonesia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $39.8M 1.8B 12.6K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial