Transportes Santos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transportes Santos General Information

Description

Provider of chemical logistic services. The company engages in offering services related to fuel and liquid chemical transportation through its fleet of truck all over the Europe. It also provides waste management services and laundry services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsantos.com
Formerly Known As
Refinería de Puertollano
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Crta. N-420 Km 165,200
  • 13440 Ciudad Real
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transportes Santos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transportes Santos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transportes Santos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial