Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf Overview

Founded 1975
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 2

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf General Information

Description

A 532-room boutique hotel, located in San Francisco, California. The property has a total area of approximately 11,300 square feet of indoor and outdoor function space and offers its guests a Club Lounge experience and combined lobby and bar concept to guests, along with two food and beverage outlets, a heated outdoor swimming pool, private sun deck and a fitness centre.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheraton Fisherman's Wharf Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
RIU Hotels & Resorts
Primary Office
  • 2500 Mason Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial