PAL Group Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,890
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2726
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.84
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PAL Group Holdings Company General Information

Description

PAL Group Holdings Co Ltd is a holding company with subsidiaries that are manufacturers and retailers of women's clothing, men's clothing, and miscellaneous goods. The company's stores operate under dozens of brands, including Asoko, Beardsley, Capricieux Lemage, Chez toi, Ciaopanic, Colle, Discoat, Daily Russet, Dou Dou, CPCM, Lattice, Kastane, Mystic, 3 Coins, Who's Who, Goocy, Live Tart, Prose Verse, Loungedress, Omekashi, and Recette. PAL Group's brands have stores located in Japan and offer on-line ordering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAL Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3-5-29 Nippon Life Yodoyabashi Building 4F
  • Chuo-ku, Kitahama
  • Osaka
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAL Group Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.84 $15.83 $10.12 - $17.39 $696M 43.9M 115K $0.75

PAL Group Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 311,741 408,922 272,479 391,594
Revenue 1,165,439 1,024,207 1,212,233 1,181,419
EBITDA 23,745 97,162 87,488
Net Income 32,923 2,548 64,463 43,101
Total Assets 941,998 1,014,783 878,390 791,183
Total Debt 252,420 268,558 145,874 155,484
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PAL Group Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial