DBK Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 073190
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.47
  • (As of Monday Closing)

DBK Company General Information

Description

DBK CO Ltd operates in business equipment industry in South Korea. The products of the company include chairs for office clerk, children, student, and executive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duoback Korea Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 27, Gajaeul-ro
  • 32beon-gil, Seo-gu
  • Incheon, 22829
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBK Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.47 $3.52 $1.87 - $7.41 $38.4M 11.1M 351K

DBK Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 36,132 35,039 21,576 18,721
Revenue 37,602 37,341 27,278 29,731
EBITDA 1,056 1,564 (1,169) (2,090)
Net Income 63 621 (2,443) (2,938)
Total Assets 29,778 31,599 28,148 30,461
Total Debt 813 845 737 143
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DBK Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial