Renalis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Renalis General Information

Description

Developer of a digital health technology intended to elevate pelvic health. The company's platform increases patient engagement, improves adherence, decreases out-migration, saving valuable time and effort, enabling patients pelvic health conditions to improve experiences and outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Below Your Belt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 11459 Mayfield Road
  • Cleveland, OH 44106
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Renalis Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renalis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 24-Feb-2020 $20K Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 31-May-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 27-Feb-2017 $30.1K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Renalis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Renalis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital health technology intended to elevate pelvic health. The company's platform increases patient eng
Information Services (B2C)
Cleveland, OH
9 As of 2021
0000000000 0

00000 00

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
0 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Renalis Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Click Therapeutics Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Renalis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Missy Lavender Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Laurence Birch Chief Operating Officer
Brandon Chen MD Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
Mark Richey Advisor
To view Renalis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Renalis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Missy Lavender Renalis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Renalis’s complete board members history, request access »

Renalis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renalis Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Institutes of Health Government 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government 000 0000 000000 0
National Science Foundation Innovation Corps Program Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Matter Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Renalis’s complete investors history, request access »

Renalis Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000 15-Jul-2016 0000 00000 00.000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000000
To view Renalis’s complete investments history, request access »