Vastra Garments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Vastra Garments General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace intended to provide supply institutional wears. The company's business involves tailoring and providing customized garments such as school uniforms, lawyer's gowns, doctor coats, security personnel uniform, industrial overall, convocation gowns and formal attire for men, enabling customers to avail clothes of their choice in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vastra Custom Attire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Module #6, Iitm Research Park
  • Kanagam Road, Taramani
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vastra Garments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view Vastra Garments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vastra Garments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sajina Rajesh Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Vastra Garments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vastra Garments Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IIT Madras Incubation Cell Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vastra Garments’s complete investors history, request access »