Preferred Dental Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PDTTF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Preferred Dental Technologies General Information

Description

Preferred Dental Technologies Inc is a Canadian developer of a patented design of components used to create custom dental abutments. The principal business of the company is to advance development and commercialization of various evolutionary and disruptive technologies in the dental implant industry. The products of the company include Transmucosal Collar, Fixation Screw, Mounting Base, and Casting Cylinder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Preferred Dental Implant, Whitewater Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 35 Lakewood Boulevard
  • Box 48082 Lakewood PO
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R2J 4A3
  • Canada
+1 (204) 000-0000

Preferred Dental Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preferred Dental Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $20.7K 7.5K

Preferred Dental Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018 FY 2017 31-Jul-2017 FY 2016 31-Jul-2016
EV 1,467
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (417) (538) (2,109) (126)
Net Income (487) (594) (2,159) (275)
Total Assets 1,286 864 996 877
Total Debt 7 50 7
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Preferred Dental Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Dental Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Dental Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Siegmund Chief Executive Officer & President
Camille Pinette Chief Financial Officer
Ernst Siegmund Founder
To view Preferred Dental Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Preferred Dental Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Dental Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Dental Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 08-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 00000000
To view Preferred Dental Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »