Quest Company (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 821
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2332
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.22
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Quest Company (Japan) General Information

Description

Quest Co Ltd is engaged in information services business. Its line of businesses includes System Development and Maintenance; Infrastructure Services; IT Value Enhancement Services; and Business Process Outsourcing. System Development is involved in the provision of software development services, including the consulting, design, development and maintenance of systems. Infrastructure Services is engaged in the provision of support services for infrastructure operation, including infrastructure building, technological services, system operations, supervision, helpdesk, and field support.

Contact Information

Website
www.quest.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Keihin Keisan Center Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Daiwa Shibaura Building, 8 Floor
  • 1-12-3, Shibaura, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Company (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.22 $15.81 $11.14 - $21.16 $78.8M 5.18M 35.7K $1.16

Quest Company (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 44,873 44,873 24,944 30,211
Revenue 105,444 105,444 94,861 86,148
EBITDA 8,871 8,871 4,793 6,070
Net Income 6,000 6,000 3,149 4,045
Total Assets 65,573 65,573 58,507 56,280
Total Debt 99 99 132 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quest Company (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial