Hatch & Coop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hatch & Coop General Information

Description

Operator of a gourmet sandwich chain based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The company serves up delicious hand-made fried chicken and egg sandwiches at its restaurant enabling customers to enjoy sandwiches with locally sourced ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jake's Sandwich, Jake's Sandwich Board
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 122 South 12th Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hatch & Coop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hatch & Coop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hatch & Coop Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Dorfman Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hatch & Coop Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hatch & Coop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial