SPG (Road) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 365
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 058610
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.18
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SPG (Road) General Information

Description

SPG Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture of a geared motor in South Korea. Its products include Standard AC Motors, Standard DC Motors, Standard BLDC Geared Motors, Industrial Geared Motors (MEGA Series), Pole Geared Motors, Spiral Bevel Gearheads, Capacitor Run Geared Motors, and fan motors.

Contact Information

Website
www.spg.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Shungshin & Ind
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 45, Cheongneung-daero
  • 289beon-gil, Namdong-gu
  • Incheon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPG (Road) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.18 $10.31 $4.91 - $12.49 $209M 20.5M 789K $0.63

SPG (Road) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 227,064 211,532 179,692 176,797
Revenue 321,045 300,528 270,276 277,873
EBITDA 21,898 20,523 14,742 17,377
Net Income 12,768 11,392 6,372 7,070
Total Assets 257,685 264,355 238,045 246,109
Total Debt 71,776 70,470 72,130 74,638
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SPG (Road) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPG (Road)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPG (Road) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young Gil Yeo Chief Executive Officer
To view SPG (Road)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SPG (Road) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial