Cannabis Reports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Cannabis Reports General Information

Description

Developer of an information platform designed to help trace the complex genetic history of cannabis. The company's platform tracks and cross-references various strains, extracts, edibles, products and the companies who sell them, enabling clients to have an idea about cannabis businesses that aid them to identify the market and product trends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smoke Reports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Berkeley, CA
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cannabis Reports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cannabis Reports’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cannabis Reports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cannabis Reports Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GrowthX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cannabis Reports’s complete investors history, request access »