Token (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,348
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 1766
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $90.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Token (Japan) General Information

Description

Token Corp is a real estate company focused on construction and leasing of commercial and residential buildings. The company organises itself into three segments: construction, real estate leasing, and other. The construction segment, which generates approximately half of the company's revenue, constructs residential and commercial buildings. The real estate segment, which generates almost half of the company's revenue, leases real estate assets. The company is headquartered in Japan, and derives the majority of revenue domestically.

Contact Information

Website
www.token.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Tomei Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Marunouchi Building
  • 2-1-33 Marunouchi, Naka-ku
  • Nagoya
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Token (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$90.38 $91.90 $61.09 - $103.60 $1.22B 13.4M 29.6K $7.06

Token (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 73,913 73,913 (46,579) (156,492)
Revenue 2,918,769 2,918,769 2,982,798 2,953,856
EBITDA 166,576 166,576 140,172 159,398
Net Income 94,966 94,966 79,379 97,394
Total Assets 1,785,197 1,785,197 1,781,345 1,744,584
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Token (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial