EIZO (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,469
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6737
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $42.85
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

EIZO (Japan) General Information

Description

EIZO Corp is a Japanese computer display solutions provider. The company along with its subsidiaries develops and manufactures display products and other solutions for businesses, healthcare solutions, graphics, air traffic control, and maritime. Its product portfolio includes a variety of display monitors such as professional liquid crystal display, color management, home entertainment, medical, and industrial. Its product application is in various industries which include aviation, security, healthcare, and home entertainment. Most of its revenues are generated through the sale of visual display systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.eizo.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Eizo Nanao
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 153 Shimokashiwano
  • Hakusan, Ishikawa 924-8566
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIZO (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$42.85 $42.99 $32.67 - $47.89 $913M 21.3M 55.5K $2.72

EIZO (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 682,975 682,975 486,104 667,724
Revenue 722,042 722,042 703,378 657,905
EBITDA 109,506 109,506 86,681 76,213
Net Income 58,044 58,044 42,959 38,855
Total Assets 1,360,288 1,360,288 1,159,253 1,095,090
Total Debt 27,648 27,648 27,093 28,076
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EIZO (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EIZO (Japan) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 30-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
Tech Source 27-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view EIZO (Japan)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EIZO (Japan) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Multimedia and Design Software Kobe, Japan 0000
To view EIZO (Japan)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »