SendSpend Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $934K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

SendSpend General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual wallet designed to pay for goods and services online. The company's virtual wallet helps its customers make payments from their phones without needing a bank account as well as to vendors and eCommerce merchants, thus enabling users to pay and eliminate the need for cash.

Contact Information

Website
sendspend.com
Formerly Known As
Future Mobile Money
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1-6 Speedy Place
  • London WC1H 8BU
  • England, United Kingdom

SendSpend Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SendSpend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 21-May-2021 $934K 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 20-Mar-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 05-Apr-2017 $217K $446K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 30-Apr-2016 $229K $229K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SendSpend’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SendSpend Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 7,920 $0.013979 $8.82 $8.82 1x $8.82 4%
Ordinary 19,470 $0.013979 $7.9 $7.9 1x $7.9 9.84%
To view SendSpend’s complete cap table history, request access »

SendSpend Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Davies Chief Executive Officer
To view SendSpend’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SendSpend Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tracy Andersson SendSpend Board Member 000 0000
To view SendSpend’s complete board members history, request access »

SendSpend Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innvotec Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SFC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SendSpend’s complete investors history, request access »