Redrover Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 060300
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.65
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Redrover Company General Information

Description

REDROVER Co Ltd is a Korean animation production company. The company produces animated contents including Bolts & Blip, Beet party, Mega racer, Bubble Marin, spark and Nut Job series. It also offers other services related to entertainment including CG & VFX for animation.

Contact Information

Website
www.nst.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Sevendata
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Bundang M Tower 3rd Floor
  • 8 Gumi-ro
  • Seongnam, 463-870
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redrover Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.65 $1.55 $1.65 - $1.65 26.6M -$12.82

Redrover Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 84,519
Revenue 14,897 12,617 10,363 11,169
EBITDA 6,499 2,631 (78,315) (40,013)
Net Income 4,962 1,097 (79,972) (41,776)
Total Assets 34,768 41,284 24,842 101,835
Total Debt 7,547 6,955 7,476 10,149
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Redrover Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial