Kloeckner Metals Iberica

Kloeckner Metals Iberica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kloeckner Metals Iberica General Information

Description

Distributor of steel and metal products. The company's steel and metal products are provided to the suppliers enabling them to have a steel products in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comercial de Laminados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Hierros Anon
Primary Office
  • 38 Alcobenda
  • 28108 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kloeckner Metals Iberica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kloeckner Metals Iberica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kloeckner Metals Iberica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gisbert Rühl Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Kloeckner Metals Iberica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kloeckner Metals Iberica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial