Epic Ford

Epic Ford Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Epic Ford General Information

Description

Dealer of Ford cars, trucks and sports utility vehicle (SUV's) in Everett, Washington. The company's cars, trucks and SUV's serves the automotive needs of the customer by helping them in their next new or pre-owned Ford car purchase, enabling the customers to buy their desired car.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brein Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Swickard Auto Group
Primary Office
  • 5200 Evergreen Way
  • Everett, WA 98203
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Ford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Ford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Ford Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Casey Salz Vice President & General Manager