Member365 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Member365 General Information

Description

Developer of an online member management platform designed to automate common data driven tasks and strengthen member engagement. The company's online member management platform offers features such as committee management, contact records (CRM), continuing education, email marketing, event management, financial management, form builder, fundraising, inquiry management and eliminates the use of excel spreadsheets, enabling member based organizations to grow their membership numbers and automate common data driven tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmplifyAMS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 400 MacLaren Street
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2P 0M8
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Member365 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 16-Mar-2017 $1.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Oct-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Feb-2016 $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Member365’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Member365 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Foley Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Foley Co-Founder & Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Member365’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Member365 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Member365 Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angel One Investor Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Georgian Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L-SPARK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Member365’s complete investors history, request access »