Eurocrane (China) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,195
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603966
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.65
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Eurocrane (China) Company General Information

Description

Eurocrane (China) Co Ltd is a manufacturer and service provider of heavy machines. Its products include lifting equipment, cranes, hoists and other industrial equipment. It offers bridge, gantry, swing arm, flexible beam, special, clean room, and explosion-proof cranes; and lifting bodies, electric hoists, transmission equipment, and engineering machinery components. The company also provides installation, inspection, repair, upgrade, maintenance, and training services, as well as spare parts. Its products are used in the equipment manufacturing, transportation and logistics, paper making, energy and electricity, automobile and shipbuilding, metal processing, aerospace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eurocrane (Shanghai)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.288-388, Fenyue Road
  • FOHO New & Hi-Tech Industrial Development Zone Wujiang District
  • Suzhou, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurocrane (China) Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.65 $2.66 $1.25 - $3.00 $566M 213M 5.4M $0.11

Eurocrane (China) Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 451,580 469,890 256,875 226,217
Revenue 196,070 182,503 160,046 115,450
EBITDA 30,254 32,212 23,629 14,301
Net Income 23,908 22,403 14,855 9,966
Total Assets 440,056 433,563 350,885 267,432
Total Debt 72,305 76,352 61,880 45,168
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eurocrane (China) Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurocrane (China) Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 - 00000 000. 01-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Road
To view Eurocrane (China) Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Eurocrane (China) Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 - 00000 000. Road Traun, Austria 0000
To view Eurocrane (China) Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »