United Credit India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 531091
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.21
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

United Credit India General Information

Description

United Credit Ltd is an India based non-banking financial company. It operates in the business divisions of Financing activity and Renting activity. Its core business includes lease, hire purchase, consumer financing, investment and capital market operation. The company derives key portion of the revenue from the interest and rental income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United India Credit & Development Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 27B Camac Street, 8th Floor
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700016
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Credit India Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.20 $0.11 - $0.23 $1.08M 5.33M 3.62K $0.02

United Credit India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 716 716 1,057 1,340
Revenue 359 359 401 (2)
EBITDA 164 164 171 518
Net Income 117 117 126 299
Total Assets 3,652 3,652 3,558 3,791
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

United Credit India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial