Guardian Capital Partners (Sri Lanka)

Guardian Capital Partners (Sri Lanka) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • WAPO.N0000
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Guardian Capital Partners (Sri Lanka) General Information

Description

Guardian Capital Partners PLC is a Sri Lanka-based company. It is an investment holding company which has its presence in plantations, oils and fats, beverages, real estate, and leisure businesses. The company receives maximum revenue in the form of dividend income. It also focuses on providing management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watapota Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
COL
Primary Office
  • 61, Janadhipathi Mawatha
  • Colombo
  • Sri Lanka
+94 0112 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian Capital Partners (Sri Lanka) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.09 - $0.20 1.42K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial