Cardioline Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardioline General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electronic medical equipment intended to build an accessible and sustainable healthcare system. The company offers diagnostic and therapeutic devices including electrocardiographs, ambulatory monitors, telemedicine applications and related software, providing physicians with reliable tools to give the most professional medical support available.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ET Medical Devices
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Via Linz, 151
  • 38121 Trento
  • Italy
+39 0461 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardioline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardioline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardioline Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of electronic medical equipment intended to build an accessible and sustainable healthcare
Diagnostic Equipment
Trento, Italy
58 As of 2021
0000000 0000

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000000000 000000000
Deerfield, WI
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

0000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000 000000000
Erlangen, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cardioline Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cardiac Science Formerly PE-Backed Deerfield, WI 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Erlangen, Germany 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 0000
0000000 Corporation Miamisburg, OH 0000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Skaneateles Falls, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Cardioline Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Brenegan Chief Executive Officer
Fabio Rangoni Co-Founder & President
Emanuele Ercoli Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Xavier Dupeyron Part-owner & Chief of International Business Development
Sandra Antoniazzi Co-Founder & Vice President, Mercato Italia
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardioline Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cardioline’s complete board members history, request access »

Cardioline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardioline Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardioline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial