Assemblin Umeå Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 207
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Assemblin Umeå Holding General Information

Description

Provider of machinery installation and maintenance services. The company's machinery installation and maintenance services enables its clients in the electricity, ventilation and security sectors with operations such as electrical contracting, service and ventilation control systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.delt.se
Formerly Known As
Delt Data El & Tele
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 3052
  • 903 02 Umeå
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assemblin Umeå Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assemblin Umeå Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Assemblin Umeå Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christer Karlsson Founder and VD
To view Assemblin Umeå Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Assemblin Umeå Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Assemblin Umeå Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assemblin Umeå Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial