Castlewood Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Castlewood Securities General Information

Description

Developer and owner of Real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nextgarden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Martins Bidco
Primary Office
  • The Inspire
  • Hornbeam Square West
  • Harrogate HG2 8PA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castlewood Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castlewood Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castlewood Securities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Burrell Director
To view Castlewood Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »