Tactility Factory

Tactility Factory Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business

Tactility Factory General Information

Description

Creator of architectural design and textiles designed to produce new designs with visual and tactile appeal. The company's concrete manufacturing Infused Concrete, expands the potential of concrete from a cold, grey, acoustically harsh and unappealing substance to create surfaces that are warm, colourful, acoustically soft and appealing, enabling customers to realize a living installation that will bring sense of majesty to your vision.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T Factory
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 117 Weavers Court Linfield Road
  • Belfast BT12 5GH
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tactility Factory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 09-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup

Tactility Factory Cap Table

To view Tactility Factory‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 32 $37 $37 1x $37 31.37%

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial