KCI (South Korea) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 036670
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.69
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KCI (South Korea) General Information

Description

KCI Ltd engages in the research, development, production, marketing, and sale of household chemicals in South Korea. It provides various cationic guar polymers, cationic surfactants, hydrogels, polyglycerines, PGL esters, fatty acid esters, methyl glucoside derivatives, preservatives, emulsion polymers, and resins.

Contact Information

Website
www.kciltd.com
Formerly Known As
Geonchang Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Suite 13-7,Daejuk-ri
  • Daesan-eup
  • Seosan, Chungcheongnam
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCI (South Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.69 $8.86 $7.87 - $10.59 $93.5M 10.8M 62.9K $0.63

KCI (South Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 78,927 91,413 94,177 72,224
Revenue 60,393 62,041 59,723 55,124
EBITDA 8,693 13,776 14,174 11,821
Net Income 6,821 8,991 9,789 8,129
Total Assets 74,489 77,478 68,476 58,841
Total Debt 882 1,936 3,480 3,577
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KCI (South Korea) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCI (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCI (South Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KCI (South Korea) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCI (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial