MFR Healthcare Solutions

MFR Healthcare Solutions Overview

Founded 2011
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

MFR Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services to hospitals, universities and medical institutions. The company's advisory services enables the global healthcare marketplace in strategic, tactical and operational planning.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Romans Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
MFR Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1 Riverway Suite 1200
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MFR Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFR Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MFR Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juanita Romans Founder and Managing Principal